Staff Directory

Administration
Jay Willets Principal 547-8763 Email
Traci Hemingway Assistant Principal 547-8760 Email
Marie Antoine  Curriculum Coordinator 547-8760 Email
Kate Houston Instructional Coach 547-8770 Email
Jack Blocker Maintenance Mgr. 547-8760 Email
Pam Henry Exec. Secretary/Bkpr. 547-8763 Email
Gloria James Cafeteria Manager Website Email
Dion James Tech. Specialist 547-8760
Vicki Rhine Computer Operator 547-8760 Email
Kimber Ponce  Guidance Secretary 547-8760 Email
Michelle Leitao Guidance Clerk 547-8760 Email
Joshua Stewart ESE Paraprofessional/ Webmaster 547-8760 Email
Angie Klein Nurse 547-8760 Email
Dawn Gillis Front Office Clerk 547-8760 Email
Christine Valle  ESE Paraprofessional  547-8760  Email
Abby Holland  ESE Paraprofessional  547-8760  Email
Cheri Boyd  Associate Teacher   547-8760  Email
   
Deans
Kassie Norris Dean 547-8760 Email
Deputy West Kennedy Resource Officer 547-8760
Counselors
Tony Canoura Guidance Counselor
(8th Gr. class; 7th Gr. Boys)
Website
547-8773
Email
Laura Weston Guidance Counselor
(6th Gr. class; 7th Gr. Girls)
Website
547-8773
Email
Media Center
Karin Gowens Media Specialist  Website Email
Jennifer McCrary  Media Paraprofessional  Email
6th Grade (Yellow House)
Alaimo, Jen  Math  Email
Baer, Holly Science Email
Birbal, Allison Science Email
Brown, Sarah Social Studies Email
Connolly, Mary Catherine Math Email
DeMaio, Ashley  Art  Email
Dorman, Emily Critical Thinking Email
Green, Sharon ESE Email
Herrera, Emily  Spanish  Email
Markum, Linda Social Studies Email
Martin, Stephanie Math Email
Rankin, Charlie Band Website Email
Ryan, Meghan Physical Education Email
Senko, Laura Language Arts Email
Senko, Martha Language Arts Email
Thompson, Della Language Arts  Website Email
Todrick, Sarah Social Studies Email
Verez, Beth Science Email
7th Grade (Green House)
Anderson, Heather  ESE    Email
Baily, Nancy Science Email
Branson, Kelly  Math  Email
Brantley, Kristi  Language Arts    Email
Dailey, Elizabeth ESE  Email
Dean, Cynthia Math Email
Drake, Lindsay  Math  Email 
Fink, Lisa Social Studies Email
Fisler, Hilary Science Email
Gionet, Stephanie Social Studies Email
Gregos, Joey  Science  Email
Grigsby, Teresa Critical Thinking Email
Hawkinson, Daniel Physical Education Email
Hollis, Hannah Social Studies Email
Laga, Bruce Technology Email
Ludwig, Katie Language Arts Email
Mierzwinski, Kevin  Math Email
Ryan, Shawn Language Arts Email
8th Grade (Blue House)
Adkison, Laura  Chorus    Email
Collins, Mary Ann Science Email
Cook, Jenny  Language Arts  Email
Cooper, Jennifer Social Studies Email
Drake, Jesse Critical Thinking Email
Dykes, Briana Language Arts Email
Freeman, Mariam  Critical Thinking  Email
Ishee, Meg Science Email
Jacobson, Danielle Science Email
Lanctot, Brittany Math Email
LaBlanc, Christine Social Studies  Email
Lindsey, Hannah  Social Studies  Email
Poage,  Emily Spanish  Email
Reich, Deborah ESE Email
Sasser, Danielle Language Arts Email
Schwenk, Kim Physical Education Email
Stohler, Matt  Math  Email
Vincent, Lisa  Intensive reading  Email
Zisser, Lindsey  Math  Email