Close Menu

Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

Main Office

Phone  904-547-8760
Fax   904-547-8775

Administration

Mr T Banton
Principal
904-547-8763
Email

Ms T Needham
Assistant Principal
904-547-8764
Email

Ms W Arline
Assistant Principal
904-547-8771
Email

Ms James

Cafeteria Manger

904-547-8776

Mr Sapp

Maintenance Manger

904-547-8766

Front Office

Ms Gillis

Front Office Clerk

904-547-8760

Ms Klein

School Nurse

904-547-8772

Ms Leitao

Secretary/Bookkeeper

904-547-8763

Ms Mazerolle

ISS Paraprofessional

Ms Nix

Guidance Clerk

904-547-8760

Ms Ponce

Guidance Secretary

904-547-8773

Mr Smigaj

Tech Support

Media Center

Ms Gowens

Media Specialist

Media Center Website

Ms Beaulieu

Media Paraprofessional

Deans and Deputys

Mr Holland

Dean of Students

904-547-8785

Ms Ryan

Dean of Students

904-547-8774

Deputy Alverez

904-547-8778

Guidance Department

Ms White

6th Grade Counselor

904-547-8784

Ms Cushman

7th Grade Counselor

904-547-8768

Mr Seifert

8th Grade Counselor

904-547-8769

Ms McKendrick

SJCSD Social Worker

904-547-8760

Email teachers through Schoology or HAC

6th Grade Teachers

Ms Duve

Math

Ms Gates

Science

Ms Hodges

Social Studies

Ms Jutte

Math

Mr Kennedy

Social Studies

Ms McCay

Math

Ms Pelletier

Math

Ms Schmitz

Reading

Ms Senko

Language Arts

Ms Senko-Sands

Language Arts

Ms Sims

Science

Ms Starner

Language Arts

Ms Tickle

Social Studies

Ms Worthington

Science

7th Grade Teachers

Ms Bailey

Science

Ms Baltzelle

Math

Ms Bowmaster

Language Arts

Mr Caraher

Math

Ms Crawford

Social Studies

Ms Grigsby

Language Arts

Ms Hicks

Science

Ms Jones

Science

Ms Lewis

Social Studies

Ms Long

Social Studies

Mr Manias

Science

Ms McCay

Math

Mr Meadows

Language Arts

Mr Miller

Social Studies

Mr Ryan

Language Arts

8th Grade Teachers

Mr Argentina

Science

Ms Bennett

Reading

Ms Brown

Social Studies

Ms Bowmaster

Language Arts

Ms Byrd

Math

Ms Carney

Science

Mr Clark

Math    

Mr Cofield

Social Studies

Mr J Drake

Social Studies

Ms Johnson

Math

Ms Killian

Language Arts

Ms Miller

Math

Ms Ludwig

Language Arts

Ms Rider

Science

Ms Tavill

Science

Ms Thompson

Language Arts

Elective Teachers

Ms Burgess

Physical Education

Ms Martel

Physical Education

Mr O’Shell

Physical Education

Mr Taylor

Physical Education

Mr Felton

Technology – 7th Grade

Mr Fortun

Technology – 6th Grade

Mr Laga

Technology – 8th Grade

Ms Elliott

Spanish

Ms Irizarry

Spanish/Latin Culture

Ms Lomax

Spanish

Ms Herx

Research

Ms Schmitz

Research

Mr Son

Research

Mr Cabrera

Art

Ms Post

Art

Mr Carey

Chorus

Mr Haynes

Theater

Mr Manias

TV Production

Mr Sellers

Band

ESE Department

Ms Anderson

ESE Teacher

Ms Bahr

ESE Teacher

Ms Blade

ESE Teacher

Ms Dixon

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Dulaney-Johnson

ESE Teacher

Ms Green

ESE Teacher

Ms Hawkins

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Naro-Jones

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Reich

ESE Teacher

IND Department

Mr Bibla

IND Paraprofessional

Ms Craig

IND Paraprofessional

Ms L Drake

IND Paraprofessional

Ms Gold

IND Teacher

Ms Kranjc

IND Teacher

Ms Pitts

IND Paraprofessional