Close Menu

Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

Main Office

Phone  904-547-8760
Fax   904-547-8775

Administration

Mr. T. Banton
Principal
904-547-8763
Email

Mrs. A. Hensley
Assistant Principal
904-547-8764
Email

Mr. M. Baczynski
Assistant Principal
904-547-8771

Email

Ms Gray

Cafeteria Manager

904-547-8776

Mr Sapp

Maintenance Manager

904-547-8766

Front Office and Support Staff

Ms Blackman

Front Office Receptionist

904-547-8760

Ms Garcia

LEA Clerk

904-547-8760

Ms Lewis

School Nurse

904-547-8772

Ms Leitao

Principal’s Secretary/ Bookkeeper

904-547-8763

Ms Mullins

ISS Paraprofessional

Ms Pelletier

Data Entry Operator

904-547-8767

Ms Ponce

School Secretary

904-547-8773

Ms Sims

Testing Coordinator

904-547-8760

Ms Weaver

Tech Support

904-547-8783

Ms Wolfe

Guidance/Attendance Clerk

904-547-8760

Media Center

Ms Gowens

Media Specialist

Media Center Website

Ms Beaulieu

Media Paraprofessional

Deans and Deputy

Ms. Torrente

Dean of Students
6th Graders & 7th Graders Last Name A – L

904-547-8785

Mr. O’Shell

Dean of Students
8th Graders & 7th Graders Last Names M – Z

904-547-8774

Deputy Cologne

Resourse Officer

904-547-8778

Guidance Department

Ms White

6th Grade Counselor

904-547-8784

Ms Hamill

7th Grade Counselor

904-547-8768

Mr Seifert

8th Grade Counselor

904-547-8769

Ms McKendrick

SJCSD Social Worker

904-547-8760

Ms Kelly

Mental Health Counselor

904-547-8760

Ms Gibbs

Speech Language Pathologist

904-547-8760

Ms Mendoza-Torres

School Psychologist

904-547-8760

Email teachers through Schoology or HAC

6th Grade Teachers

Ms Downing

Language Arts

Ms Fischer

Language Arts

Ms Hall

Language Arts

Ms Herx

Language Arts/Research

Ms Smiley

Intensive Reading

Ms Boynton

Intensive Math

Ms Meccia

Math

Ms G Pelletier

Math

Ms L Brown

Science

Ms Galison

Science

Ms Washington

Science

Ms Worthington

Science

Mr Cofield

World History

Ms Tickle

World History

Ms Sumrall

World History

7th Grade Teachers

Ms Mccullum

Language Arts

Mr Meadows

Language Arts

Ms Petow

Language Arts

Mr Ryan

Language Arts

Ms Baltzelle

Math

Mr Caraher

Math

Mr Gutierrez

Math

Ms Madora

Math

Ms Bennet

Reading

Ms Bailey

Science

Ms L Brown

Science

Ms Hicks

Science

Ms Jones

Science

Ms Brown

US History

Ms Cooper

US History

Mr Drake

US History

Mr Kennedy

US History

8th Grade Teachers

Ms Killian

Language Arts

Ms Ludwig

Language Arts

Ms Starner

Language Arts

Ms Thompson

Language Arts

Mr Abbatinozzi

Math

Ms Madora

Math

Ms McCaleb

Math

Ms Jutte

Math

Ms Bennett

Reading

Ms Galison

Science

Mr Conerly

Science

Mr Manias

Science

Dr Turnbull

Science

Mr S Miller

Social Studies

Mr T Miller

Social Studies

Mr Kennedy

Social Studies

Elective Teachers

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms Burgess

Physical Education

Mr Farrell

Physical Education

Ms Martel

Physical Education

Mr Taylor

Physical Education

Mr Yechechko

Physical Education

TECHNOLOGY

Mr Felton

Technology

Mr Fortun

Technology

Mr Klostermen

Technology

Mr Laga

Technology

SPANISH

Ms Elliott

Spanish

Ms Irizarry

Spanish/Latin Culture

Ms Lomax

Spanish

ART

Ms Denton

Art

Ms Turnbull

Art

CHORUS

Mr Carey

Chorus

THEATER

Mr Haynes

Theater                                             Theater Website        

TV PRODUCTION

Mr Manias

TV Production

BAND

Mr Sellers

Band

ESE Department

Ms Barber

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Bahr

ESE Teacher

Ms Green

ESE Teacher

Ms Galella

ESE Teacher

Ms Hawkins

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Reich

ESE Teacher

Ms Samartan

ESE Teacher

Ms Zicafoose

ESE Teacher

InD Department

Ms Craig

IND Paraprofessional

Ms Kranjc

IND Teacher

Ms Laga

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Magazine

ESE Paraprofessional

Ms Shaffer

IND Teacher

Ms Montgomery

ESE Paraprofessional